Home » Current students

Current students

Course content

Modular structure of the programme

Course synopses – please refer student handbook

Downloads

  • SLINTEC ACADEMY Rules and Regulations
  • Reports and guidelines
    • Progress reports
    • Thesis guidelines
    • Thesis submission form
  • Assignments
  • Exam Results

 

List of Registered Students – Academic Year 2017/18

No. Registration No. Name Academic Qualifications
1 SLINTEC/ACA/MPhil/01 W.A.D.L.S. Abeywardana Graduateship in Chemistry- Institute of Chemistry Ceylon, Post Graduate diploma in Analytical Chemistry- University of Colombo
2 SLINTEC/ACA/MPhil/02 N.M. Hettiarachchi MSc in Nanoscience and Nanotechnology, University of Peradeniya
3 SLINTEC/ACA/MPhil/03 Yasuri Amarasekara BSc (Hons.) Special in Immunology and Integrative Molecular Biology – University of Colombo
4 SLINTEC/ACA/MPhil/04 Tharika Dileepani BSc in Applied Sciences, University of Sri Jayewardenepura, Postgraduate Diploma in Analytical Chemistry, University of Colombo
5 SLINTEC/ACA/MPhil/05 Anoja Kawsihan BSc (Sp) in Mineral Processing and Technology
6 SLINTEC/ACA/MPhil/06 Kalindu Perera BSc (Hons.) Biochemistry- University of Westminster, London. MSc Pharmaceutical Science and Medicinal Chemistry- Loughborough University, UK
7 SLINTEC/ACA/MPhil/07 R.G.W.D.B. Rajapaksha Bachelor of Pharmacy (Hons.) – General Sir John Kotalawala Defense University
8 SLINTEC/ACA/MPhil/08 W.P.T.D. Perera BSc (Hons.) Biomedical Science- University  of Northumbria, UK
9 SLINTEC/ACA/MPhil/09 Samali Udara Liyanaarachchi BSc (Special ) Degree in Chemistry – University of Sri Jayewardenepura
10 SLINTEC/ACA/MPhil/10 Manoshantha Epasinghe BSc in Bioscience – University of Ruhuna, MSc in Aquatic Bio resources, University of Peradeniya
11 SLINTEC/ACA/MPhil/11 Suseema Ariyarathna BSc in Food Science and Technology – University of Sabaragamuwa, MSc in Food Science and Technology, University of SJP
12 SLINTEC/ACA/MPhil/12 U.G. Mihiri Ekanayake BSC in Physical Science – University of Kelaniya, MSc in Nanoscience and Nanotechnology- University of Peradeniya
13 SLINTEC/ACA/MPhil/13 Tharaka Palihawadane BSc in Physical Science- University of Peradeniya (GPA 2.92)

MSc in Nanoscience and Nanotechnology, University of Peradeniya (GPA  3.92)

14 SLINTEC/ACA/PhD/01 Chanaka Sandaruwan BSc in Molecular Biology, MSc in Analytical Chemistry, University of Colombo
15 SLINTEC/ACA/PhD/02 K.A.U. Samanthi BSc in Special Degree in Chemistry, University of Peradeniya, MPhil in Chemistry, University of Kelaniya
16 SLINTEC/ACA/PhD/03 Vimukthi Jayaweera BSc (Hons) in Physics, University of Colombo, MPhil Condensed Matter Physics, University of Colombo
17 SLINTEC/ACA/PhD/04 Sanjeewa Lalith BSc (Sp) in Agriculture Science and Management, University of Sabaragamuwa, MPhil in Agriculture Biology, University of Ruhuna
18 SLINTEC/ACA/PhD/05 E.H.M.M. Hewadikaram B.Sc. ( Special ) Degree in Zoology at University of Sri Jayewardeneppura and Masters in Biology at Central Michigan University USA
19 SLINTEC/ACA/PhD/06 Partha Midya BTec in Chemical Engineering,  Haldia Institute of Technology, MTec in Chemical Engineering, Jadavpur University, India

News Alert..